Welcome to Cardif Nomads Match Group the Elite match fishing team of Wales. Join to-day Monthly meeting become a better angler and join in the discussions. 
Match Calendar
Index
About Us
News
Pictures Reports
Match Calendar
Members
Contact Us






The Welsh Premier Match Group

Sensas Nomads MATCH CALENDERER 2016
Commercial House League

September 11th 2016 Keynsham River Avon
September 25th 2016 River King Sedgemore Drain 
October 16th 2016 Keynsham River Avon
November 27th 2016 River Avon Newbridge
January 8th 2017 Taunton & Bridgewater Canal 
January 22nd 2017 Kennet & Avon Canal Bath

2 other dates for your diary's;
December 4th 2016 Christmas match Kennet & Avon Canal Bath
January 29th 2017 Bob Warden Memorial Charity Match Kennet & Avon Canal Bath


South West Super League

Practice 5th june Glos Canal
Match 12th june Glos Canal
Practice 26th june Bristol Avon Crane
Match 3rd july Bristol Avon Crane
Practice 10th july Huntspill drain
Match 17th July Huntspill Drain
Practice 24th July Huntspill Drain
Match 31st july Hunt Drain
Practice 17th August Bristol Avon Newbridge
Match 21st August Bristol Avon Newbridge

Wye Winter League Belmont both banks and Tennis Courts 2016/17

Sun 9th October
Sun 6th Nov
Sun 4th Dec
Sun 11th Dec
Sun to be confirmed
Sun to be confirmed

Evesham Team
Sunday 3 July    Team Qualifier
Sunday 31 July    Teams Qualifier
Monday 29 August    Evesham Angling Festval Team Champs



Sensas Nomads MATCH CALENDERER 2015
Gloucester Canal (See Mike Martyn Davies)

K & Canal  (See Mike Martyn Davies)

The South West Super League fixture list for 2015
21st June (Practice) Huntspill Woolavington back towards Withy Grove (To be arranged)
28th June (Match 1) Huntspill Draw 8.30 Laburnham House Contact Dave M & Nick 07802 794071
5th July (Practice) Huntspill Draw 8.30 Laburnham House Contact Lance Tucker 07885 810779
12th July  (Match 2) Huntspill Draw 8.30 Laburnham House Contact Dave M & Nick 07802 794071
19th July  (Practice) Gloc Canal Draw 8.30  Gordon League Contact Mark Treasure 0751 135805
26th July  (Match 3) Gloc Canal Draw 8.30  Gordon League Contact Dave M & Nick 07802 794071
2nd Aug   (Match 4) Gloc Canal Draw 8.30  Gordon League Contact Dave M & Nick 07802 794071
9th Aug   (Practice) Newbridge Draw 10 am Stothert & Pit Rugby Club Contact Kevin Dicks 07847 198303
16th Aug  (Match 5) Newbridge Draw 10 am Stothert & Pit Rugby Club Contact Dave M & Nick 07802 794071
23rd Aug (Match 6) Newbridge Draw 10 am Stothert & Pit Rugby Club Contact Dave M & Nick 07802 794071

Commercial House League 2015

13.09.15 Jack Whites - Swineford
 27.09.15 Seend Canal
 18.10.15 Newbridge
 22.11.15 Jack Whites - Swineford
 03.01.16 Melksham Canal
 10.01.16 K & A Canal Bath
 06.12.15 Xmas match on canal at Bath
 24.01.16 Bob Warden Charity Match

Gwent Summer League
21st June Cen Mably
12th July Cefn Mably
19th July White Springs
26th July Mathen Mill...
2nd August Drummonds
9th August Mathen Mill
13th August Mathen Mill

Thames Winter League (Organiser Shaune Bryant)
Sept 27th Radcot - Lechlade (Open)
4th Oct Radcot - Lechlade (League)
11th Oct Melksham - Chippenham (Open)
18th Oct
Melksham - Chippenham (League)
26th Oct
Melksham - Chippenham (League)
1st Nov K & A -Devizes (Open)
8th Nov K & A - Devizes (League)
15th Nov K & A - GR Bedwyn (Open)
23rd Nov K & A - Cropton/Bedwyn (League)
29th Nov K & A - Potters/Roadside (League)
 Dec 6th Reserve Date


Wye Winter League

11 Oct,

1 Nov,

 6 Dec,

20 Dec,

10 Jan, 2016

24 Jan 2016

 


For those Interested in The Summer Evesham Matches see dates below



Book in here http://www.hamptonferry.co.uk/festival2015.html



Sensas Nomads MATCH CALENDERER 2014
(Saturday Match) Tel Clive Roberts 07720 924704


DATE             MATCH                                                          VENUE                                                     DRAW

1st June             South West Super League                         Gloucester Canal                               Gordon L Club 8.30
22nd June          South West Super League   (Practice)      (Trowbridge/Barton Farm)                  Rugby Club   8.30
22nd June          Gwent Summer League                            Cefn Mably                                        Cefn Mably     8.30
29th June           South West Super League                       Trowbridge/Barton Farm)                  Rugby Club    8.30
29th June           Gwent Summer League                            Hartelson Lake / Drummond              Bank side       8.30
6th July              Evesham Festival Qualifer                         Evesham                                         Evesham    Cafe 8.30
6th July              South West Super League  (Practice)       Huntspill                                            Laburnham House  8.30
13th July            South West Super League  (Practice)       Huntspill                                           Laburnham House   8.30
20th July            South West Super League                        Huntspill                                           Laburnham House  8.30
20th July            Gwent Summer League                            Cefn Mably                                       Cefn Mably   8.30
20th July            Evesham  Team  Qualifier                        Evesham                                            Evesham       8.30                                
27th July            South West Super League                        Huntspill                                           Laburnham House  8.30
3rd August         South West Regional Championship        Huntspill                                           Laburnham House 8.30
17th August        South West Super League  (Practice)      Newbrisge Bristol Avon                    Bath Rugby Club   8.30
24th  August       South West Super League  (Practice)      Newbridge Bristol Avon                   Bath Rugby Club   8.30
31st August        South West Super League                         Newbridge  Bristol Avon                 Bath Rugby Club   8.30        
7th Sept             South West Super League                       Newbridge  Bristol Avon                 Bath Rugby Club   8.30
14th Sept           Gwent Summer League                          Mathen Mill                                     Bankside            8.30
5th Oct               River Wye Charity                                  Hereford                                           Rowing Club    8.30
Sat 11th -           WFCA Veterans                                      Redhill Penny's
12th Oct             Belmont Wye League   (Teams of 6)      Belmont Hereford                             Rowing Club   8.30
19th Oct             Bristol Avon   Newbridge  Bath Rugby Club 8.30
26th Oct             Bristol Avon   Swineford to Jack Whites   Bath Rugby Club 8.30
2nd Nov             Belmont Wye League    (Teams of 6)        Belmont Hereford                             Rowing Club   8.30
30th Nov            Wye Team Championships                      Hereford                                        Rowing Club    8.30
7th Dec               Belmont Wye League    (Teams of 6)       Belmont Hereford                             Rowing Club   8.30
21st  Dec            Belmont Wye League   (Teams of 6)       Belmont Hereford                             Rowing Club   8.30

2015

11th Jan              Belmont Wye League   (Teams of 6)       Belmont Hereford                             Rowing Club   8.30
25th Jan              Belmont Wye League   (Teams of 6)       Belmont Hereford                             Rowing Club   8.30
8th Feb (Rearranged match) Belmont Wye League   (Teams of 6)   Belmont Hereford              Rowing Club   8.30

Welsh National To be decided

Commercial House Winter League
The dates for the Commercial House matches

14th Sept            Bristol Avon   Swineford to Jack Whites  Bath Rugby Club 8.30
28th Sept            Bristol Avon   Barton Farm & Staverton 
19th Oct             Bristol Avon   Newbridge  Bath Rugby Club 8.30
26th Oct             Bristol Avon   Swineford to Jack Whites   Bath Rugby Club 8.30
4th   Jan 2015     K&A   Kennet & Avon Canal        
11th  Jan             K&A    Kennet & Avon Canal     

2015 Super League Match Dates
(Propsal's may change)
    

Sun 28th June (Practice) Huntspill - Draw laburnham House 8.30
Sun 5th July   (Match 1)  Huntspill - Draw laburnham House 8.30
Sun 12th July (Match 2)   Huntspill - Draw laburnham House 8.30
Sun 19th July (Practice)  Gloucester -Draw Canal Gordon League Club 8.30
Sun 26th July (Match 3)  Gloucester Canal - Draw Gordon League Club 8.30
Sun 2nd Aug  (Match 4)  Gloucester Canal -Draw Gordon League Club 8.30
Sun 9th Aug  (Practice)   Newbridge B/Avon -Draw Rugby Club 10am
Sun 18th Aug (Match 5)  Newbridge B/Avon -Draw Rugby Club 10am
Sun 23rd Aug (Match 6)  Newbridge B/Avon -Draw Rugby Club 10am


Email for Joining
cardiffnomads@cardiffcity.net